Staff

Carfield Primary School Staff

Staff list

Headteacher: Mrs Lorna Culloden

Deputy Headteacher: Mr Adrian Digby

Assistant Headteacher: Mrs Debbie Fulk

FS/Y1 Phase Leader: Mrs Kathryn Wells

Nursery teacher: Mrs Suzanne Howarth

Foundation Stage 2 teachers: Mrs Kathryn Wells (Ladybirds), Mrs Anisa Hirst/ Mrs Charlotte Roberts (maternity leave covered by Mrs Rebecca Southwold) (Bumble Bees), Ms Jaclyn Keyworth (Butterflies)

Foundation Stage Support Staff: Mrs Michelle Brice, Ms Christine Elrick (HLTA), Mrs Helen Fitzakerley, Mrs Sue Tindale (HLTA), Mrs Michelle Walsh, Ms Tracey Guymer, Mrs Katherine Reedman, Mrs Claire Carlisle

Year 1 teachers: Miss Bev Thomas (Leopards), Miss Nic Allen (maternity leave covered by Miss Jade Jolly) (Zebras), Miss Gill Shaw (Giraffes)

Year 2 teachers: Ms Jennie Swain (Tigers), Mrs Jessica Kirby/Mrs Anita Gabreau (Meerkats), Mr Rob Kirman (Crocodiles)

Y1/2 Support Staff: Ms Rachel Akers, Mrs Karen Wood, Mrs Charlotte Munro, Mrs Gemma Walker, Mrs Rukshana Akther, Ms Sophie Chase, Mrs Sarah Gribbin

Years 2, 3 & 4 Phase leader: Mrs Hannah Weaving

Year 3 teachers: Mrs Hannah Weaving/Miss Lorna Hallam (Deer), Mr Thom Padmore (absence covered by Mrs Diane Hague/Mrs Joanne Makenzie) (Hares), Mrs Gail Hudson (Otters)

Year 4 teachers: Mr James Styles (Wolves), Miss Rebecca Kelly (Badgers), Miss Rebekah Pillar (Foxes)

Years 5 & 6 Phase Leader: Mr Adrian Digby

Year 5 teachers: Mrs Charlotte White (Doves), Mr Jonathan Crabtree (Kingfishers), Mr Tim Crossley (Wrens)

Year 6 teachers: Miss Sophie Thomas (Hawks), Mr Jamie Thompson (Eagles), Miss Bryony Fordham (Falcons)

Learning Assistants Y3-6: Mrs Claire Cadman, Mrs Wendy Evans, Mrs Katie Plumtree, Mrs Andrea Akers, Ms Mary Lynes, Mrs Denika Hibberd, Miss Chelsea Davis, Ms Charlotte Kiernan (supply)

Cover supervisor: Mrs Emma Szczupak

HLTAs (cross phase): Mrs Tracey Turpin, Mrs Miranda Chambers-Reid (supply), Mrs Pam Lightowler (absence covered by Mrs Margery Morris)

Learning Mentor: Mrs Kay Johnson

Business Manager: Mrs Liz Smith

Admin: Mrs Helen Morgan, Mrs Gail Pickford, Mrs Fiona Wilson

Midday Supervisory Assistants: Miss Amanda Dodd (First Aid), Ms Gill Blackwell, Mrs Sally Gould, Mrs Sue Grant, Mrs Sarah Gribbin (Salome), Mr Daz Kaye, Miss Emma Costello, Miss Rebecca Walker, Mrs Yasmine Munawar, Mrs Karen Newbould, Mrs Jill Owen, Mrs June Saunders, Mrs Sarah Swindells, Mr Simon Frances, Mrs Sobia Akhter

Buildings Supervisors: Mr Danny Green, Mr Claudia Portaluri

Updated January 2018

 

Comments are closed