Senior Leadership Team
B Webb
Executive Lead
H Mohammed
Headteacher
S Hutchinson
EYFS Lead
B Wood
Phase 1 Assistant Headteacher
S Coley
Phase 2 Assistant Headteacher
B Arthur
Assistant Headteacher (Inclusion) and SENCo
Safeguarding & Inclusion Team
B Arthur
SENCO and Designated Safeguarding Lead
K Johnson
Inclusion Team & Deputy Designated Safeguarding lead
A Hugo
Home School Link Worker
H Mohammed
Headteacher
Pastoral Team
K Johnson
Learning Mentor
E Williams
Learning Mentor
A Enderby-Whall
Therapeutic Intervention Worker
Nursery
S Hutchinson
EYFS lead
T Guymer
Teaching Assistant
L Mace
Teaching Assistant
M Bryce
Teaching Assistant
L Paul
Teaching assistant
Reception
M Crook
Ladybirds Class Teacher
C Barker
Bumblebees Class Teacher
B Thompson
Class Teacher
E Jaques
teaching assistant
A Gabreau
Class Teacher
B Davenport
Reception Teaching Assistant
A Whiting
Teaching assistant
Y1 Team
I Keally
Class Teacher
F Gregory
Class Teacher
E Catney
Class Teacher
S Hussian
Teaching assistant
E Sidebottom
Teaching assistant
L Heatley
Teaching assistant
Y2 Team
S Daniels
Class Teacher
G Crutchley
Class Teacher
R Holmes
Class Teacher
E Titman
Teaching assistant
C Carlisle
Teaching assistant
N Barakzai
Teaching assistant
Y3 Team
E Thompson
Class Teacher
N Allen
Class Teacher
I Kirkpatrick
Class Teacher
J Mullet
Teaching Assistant
J Carter
Teaching Assistant
S Gribbin
Teaching Assistant
Y4 Team
K Steele
Class Teacher
E Badger
Class Teacher
J Crabtree
Class Teacher
C Holman
Teaching Assistant
R Akther
Teaching Assistant
D Maciol
Teaching Assistant
Y5 Team
R Pillar
Class Teacher
J Gregory
Class Teacher
A Warner
Class Teacher
N Barret
Class Teacher
R Vickers
Class Teacher
T Arnold
PE and Sport lead
T Shazad
Teaching assistant
L Simpson
Teaching assistant
Y6 Team
C Ledger
Class Teacher
C Walker
Class Teacher
C Saunders
Class Teacher
S Thomas
Class Teacher
C Cadman
Teaching Assistant
HLTA
N Hirst
R Grifflow
Nurture Provisions
A Curtis
TA Evolve Provision
M Wilkins
Teaching assistant
Admin & Managers
J Steel
School Business Manager
F Wilson
Data Manager
A Camps
Receptionist
A Dodd
Clerical Officer
A Hugo
home school link worker