Staff

Headteacher: Mrs Lorna Culloden
Deputy Headteacher: Mr Adrian Digby
Assistant Headteacher: Mrs Debbie Fulk

Foundation Stage:

Phase Leader: Mrs Kathryn Wells

Nursery teacher: Mrs Suzanne Howarth

Foundation Stage 2 teachers: Mrs Kathryn Wells (Ladybirds), Mrs Charlotte Ford (Bumble Bees), Ms Jaclyn Keyworth (Butterflies)

Foundation Stage Support Staff: Mrs Michelle Brice, Ms Christine Elrick (HLTA), Mrs Helen Fitzakerley, Mrs Sue Tindale (HLTA), Mrs Michelle Walsh, Ms Tracey Guymer, Mrs Katherine Reedman, Mrs Claire Carlisle

Year 1/2:

Phase Leader: Adrian Digby

Year 1 teachers: Mrs Charlotte Roberts/Mrs Anita Gabreau (Leopards), Miss Nic Allen (Zebras), Miss Gill Shaw (Giraffes)

Year 2 teachers: Ms Jennie Swain (maternity leave covered by Mrs Chris Bryant) (Tigers), Mrs Catherine Evans/Ms Amber Crooks (Meerkats), Miss Parmjit Dhami (Crocodiles)

Y1/2 Support Staff: Ms Rachel Akers, Mrs Karen Wood, Mrs Charlotte Munro, Mrs Gemma Walker, Mrs Rukshana Akther, Ms Adele Whiting, Mrs Sarah Gribbin, Miss Claire Adams

Year 3/4:

Phase Leader: Debbie Fulk

Year 3 teachers: Mrs Joanne Mackenzie/Ms Georgina Alldis (Deer), Ms Gail Hudson (Otters), Mrs Nicola Barwell (Hares)

Year 4 teachers: Miss Amie Sherrard (Wolves), Miss Rebecca Kelly (absence covered by Ms Anna Hawkins) (Badgers), Miss Rebekah Pillar (Foxes)

Years 5 & 6:

Phase Leader: Jamie Thompson

Year 5 teachers: Mrs Charlotte White (Doves), Mr Jonathan Crabtree (Kingfishers), Miss Sophie Thomas (maternity leave covered by Miss Iram Hanif) (Wrens)

Year 6 teachers: Mr Tim Crossley (Hawks), Mr Jamie Thompson (Eagles), Miss Bryony Fordham (Falcons)

Learning Assistants Y3-6: Mrs Claire Cadman, Mrs Charlotte Munro, Mrs Wendy Evans, Mrs Katie Plumtree, Mrs Andrea Akers (absence covered by Miss Ellie West), Miss Chelsea Davis, Mrs Florence Andrew (Y6 booster teacher)

Cover supervisor: Mrs Emma Szczupak

HLTAs (cross phase): Mrs Tracey Turpin, Mrs Kate Waddington, Miss Rhiannon Flynn

Learning Mentor: Mrs Kay Johnson

Business Manager: Mrs Liz Smith

Admin: Mrs Helen Morgan, Mrs Gail Pickford, Mrs Fiona Wilson

Midday Supervisory Assistants:
Miss Amanda Dodd (First Aid), Ms Gill Blackwell, Mrs Sally Gould, Mrs Sue Grant, Mr Daz Kaye, Miss Emma Costello, Miss Rebecca Walker, Mrs Yasmine Munawar, Mrs Karen Newbould, Mrs Jill Owen, Mrs June Saunders, Mrs Sarah Swindells, Mrs Jackie Moxon, Mrs Linda Wright, Mrs Lindsay Storey

Buildings Supervisors: Mr Danny Green, Mr Claudia Portaluri