Staff

Staff list

Executive Headteacher: Mrs Wendy Edwards

Deputy Headteacher: Mr Adrian Digby

Assistant Headteacher: Mrs Debbie Fulk

Foundation Stage:

Phase Leader: Mrs Kathryn Wells

Nursery teacher: Mrs Suzanne Howarth

Foundation Stage 2 teachers: Mrs Kathryn Wells (Ladybirds), Mrs Charlotte Readford (maternity covered by Miss. Chloe Jeffcock) (Bumble Bees), Ms Jaclyn Keyworth (Butterflies)

Foundation Stage Support Staff: Mrs Michelle Brice, Ms Christine Elrick (HLTA), Mrs Helen Fitzakerley, Mrs Sue Tindale (HLTA), Mrs Michelle Walsh, Ms Tracey Guymer, Mrs Katherine Reedman, Mrs Claire Carlisle

Year 1/2:

Phase Leader: Charlotte Roberts

Year 1 teachers: Mrs Charlotte Roberts/Mrs Anita Gabreau (Leopards), Miss Nicola Allen (Zebras), Miss Olivia Barrett (Giraffes)

Year 2 teachers: Ms Jennie Swain/ Miss Sophie Thomas (Tigers), Miss Rachel Vickers (Crocodiles), Mrs Gillian Shaw (Meerkats)

Y1/2 Support Staff: Ms Rachel Akers, Mrs Karen Wood, Mrs Charlotte Munro, Mrs Gemma Walker, Mrs Rukshana Akther, Ms Adele Whiting, Mrs Sarah Gribbin,

Year 3/4:

Phase Leader: Chloe Saunders

Year 3 teachers: Miss Rebekah Pillar (Otters), Miss Katie Steele (Deer), Mrs Nicola Barrett (Hares)

Year 4 teachers: Miss Chloe Saunders (Wolves), Ms Gail Hudson (Badgers), Miss Isabelle Kirkpatrick (Foxes)

Years 5/6:

Phase Leader: Bryony Fordham

Year 5 teachers: Mrs Charlotte White (Doves), Mr Jonathan Crabtree (Kingfishers), Mrs Florence Andrew (Wrens)

Year 6 teachers: Mr Tim Crossley (Hawks), Mrs Sarah Costa (Eagles), Miss Bryony Fordham (Falcons)

Learning Assistants Y3-6: Mrs Claire Cadman, Mrs Charlotte Munro, Mrs Wendy Evans, Mrs Katie Plumtree, Mrs Andrea Akers, Miss Chelsea Davis, Mrs. Emma Williams

HLTAs (cross phase): Mrs Tracey Turpin, Mrs Kate Waddington,

Learning Mentor: Mrs Kay Johnson

Business Manager: Mrs Liz Smith

Admin: Mrs Helen Morgan, Mrs Gail Pickford, Mrs Fiona Wilson

Midday Supervisory Assistants:
Miss Amanda Dodd (First Aid), Ms Gill Blackwell, Mrs Sally Gould, Mrs Sue Grant, Mr Daz Kaye, Miss Emma Costello, Miss Rebecca Walker, Mrs Yasmine Munawar, Mrs Karen Newbould, Mrs Jill Owen, Mrs June Saunders, Mrs Sarah Swindells, Mrs Jackie Moxon, Mrs Linda Wright, Mrs Lindsay Storey

Buildings Supervisors: Mr Danny Green, Mr Claudia Portaluri